Adstour.Com - Info adstour.com

adstour.com receives about 900 unique visitors and 3,510 (3.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,260.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adstour.com is ranked number 351,083 in the world and 0.00018% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.18.49.97. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - adstour.com

How popular is adstour.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
27,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,510 (3.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
351,083 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00018% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 16.6%13.8%14306
Egypt 9.7%12.5%20817
Romania 9.3%4.8%25885
Brazil 7.9%9.9%65167
Nigeria 6.2%7.2%23818
Viet Nam 5.9%4.4%30788
Algeria 5.8%6.6%19328
India 4.5%3.3%240481
Armenia 1.8%1.3%6551
Morocco 1.6%2.3%34182
Belarus 0.9%0.3%75947
Russian Federation 0.8%0.7%638091

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
adstour.com
100.00%100.00%4.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush adstour.com
Domain:
  adstour.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is adstour.com?

Facebook:
  11
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much adstour.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3.00
Monthly Revenue:
$90.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,095.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 253$0.66
Brazil 347$0.62
Argentina 484$0.58
Egypt 439$0.36
Algeria 232$0.21
Romania 168$0.20
India 116$0.19
Viet Nam 154$0.11
Russian Federation 25$0.05
Morocco 81$0.05
Armenia 46$0.04
Belarus 11$0.01

How much money do adstour.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$96.59
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
208
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,230
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
75,793
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Argentina 68$0.08
India 32$0.05
Romania 35$0.04
Brazil 21$0.04
Egypt 22$0.02
Nigeria 5$0.01
Algeria 12$0.01
Viet Nam 6$0.00
Russian Federation 1$0.00
Armenia 2$0.00
Belarus 1$0.00
Morocco 2$0.00

How much is adstour.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,260.57

Where is adstour.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.18.49.97
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.18.49.97

How fast does adstour.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1342 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 13 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://adstour.com/javascripts/javascripts.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://adstour.com/skins/bootstrap.css
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.4.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://code.ionicframework.com/ionicons/2.0.1/css/ionicons.min.css
http://adstour.com/adminLTE/dist/css/AdminLTE.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:300,400,600,700,300italic,400italic,600italic
http://adstour.com/skins/skin-blue-light.css
http://adstour.com/adminLTE/plugins/iCheck/square/blue.css
http://adstour.com/css/animate.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:100,300,400,700,900,100italic,300italic,400italic,700italic,900italic
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Arvo:400,700
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.0/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css
http://adstour.com/css/jquery.jqplot.css
http://adstour.com/css/shared.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/ALYB7XTDJFAB7HZTMK3D5K/WXADITS7I5A7HHAFWYZ7CP/WH5ZYRBZOBG7BADK3XOMG5.js (5 minutes)
https://code.ionicframework.com/ionicons/2.0.1/css/ionicons.min.css (10 minutes)
https://n-cdn.areyouahuman.com/play/ZQp6LCe0OO3LeZB6ES1CZrJvMefQTtT9oZjddBS5?AYAH_P2=2DE7B66BB5009158E3620D73027E4524&AYAH_F1=Lotame (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://adstour.com/adminLTE/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/adminLTE/dist/css/AdminLTE.min.css (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/adminLTE/dist/js/app.min.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/adminLTE/plugins/fastclick/fastclick.min.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/adminLTE/plugins/iCheck/icheck.min.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/adminLTE/plugins/iCheck/square/blue.css (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/adminLTE/plugins/jQuery/jQuery-2.1.4.min.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/adminLTE/plugins/slimScroll/jquery.slimscroll.min.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/css/animate.css (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/css/jquery.jqplot.css (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/css/shared.css (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/flags/large/United_States.png (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/home/advertisers.jpg (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/home/circle.png (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/home/icon1.png (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/home/icon2.png (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/home/icon3.png (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/home/preloader.gif (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/home/publishers.jpg (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/menu/faq.png (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/menu/terms.png (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/menu/user_join.gif (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/menu/user_login.gif (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/menu/user_remind.gif (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/time_symbols/13.png (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/images/waiting.gif (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/javascripts/home_page.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/javascripts/javascripts.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/javascripts/jqplot.canvasAxisLabelRenderer.min.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/javascripts/jqplot.canvasTextRenderer.min.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/javascripts/jqplot.cursor.min.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/javascripts/jqplot.dateAxisRenderer.min.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/javascripts/jqplot.enhancedLegendRenderer.min.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/javascripts/jqplot.highlighter.min.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/javascripts/jqplot.pieRenderer.min.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/javascripts/jquery.jqplot.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/javascripts/owl.carousel.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/javascripts/wow.js (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/skins/bootstrap.css (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/skins/skin-blue-light.css (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/styles/English/flag.gif (4 hours)
http://adstour.com/styles/Swedish/flag.gif (4 hours)
http://solidviews.com/banners/728x90.png (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 67.8KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing http://adstour.com/images/home/circle.png could save 49.8KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://adstour.com/images/home/advertisers.jpg could save 8.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://solidviews.com/banners/728x90.png could save 4.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://adstour.com/images/home/icon3.png could save 2.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://adstour.com/images/home/icon1.png could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://adstour.com/images/home/icon2.png could save 532B (13% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 48.7KiB (49% reduction).

Minifying http://adstour.com/javascripts/jquery.jqplot.js could save 46.4KiB (52% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://adstour.com/javascripts/owl.carousel.js could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://adstour.com/javascripts/javascripts.js could save 546B (20% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2KiB (56% reduction).

Compressing http://t.dtscout.com/i/?l=http%3A%2F%2Fadstour.com%2F&j= could save 1.1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/27519?id=CmUMLViRALVtvMtZijbCAg%3D%3D&ret=html&random=1485897910408 could save 989B (57% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 975B (18% reduction).

Minifying https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.0/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css could save 975B (18% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 851B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://adstour.com/ could save 851B (12% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

adstour.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

adstour.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to adstour.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 31 Jan 2017 21:25:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0fba8171f3f53df00da542e9821612371485897905; expires=Wed, 31-Jan-18 21:25:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.adstour.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://adstour.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 32a03bf28791251f-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 31 Jan 2017 21:25:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7b8005***8192***94bbfed021a0a14a4b1485897905; expires=Wed, 31-Jan-18 21:25:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.adstour.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=pnq94sb7vihgdjgufjn3bd2be4; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 32a03bf3d57f10f3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS rita.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-09-23
Domain Age:
4 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.namesilo.com...
Domain Name: adstour.com
Registry Domain ID: 2061259173_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namesilo.com
Registrar URL: https://www.namesilo.com/
Updated Date: 2017-01-25
Creation Date: 2016-09-23
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-23
Registrar: NameSilo, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 1479
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4805240066
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: See PrivacyGuardian.org
Registrant Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
Registrant City: Phoenix
Registrant State/Province: AZ
Registrant Postal Code: 85016
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3478717726
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: See PrivacyGuardian.org
Admin Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
Admin City: Phoenix
Admin State/Province: AZ
Admin Postal Code: 85016
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3478717726
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: See PrivacyGuardian.org
Tech Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
Tech City: Phoenix
Tech State/Province: AZ
Tech Postal Code: 85016
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3478717726
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-31 14:25:13

NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in our WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. We do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS
query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: You agree that you may
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you
use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of
mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to us (or our computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without our
prior written consent. We reserve the right to terminate your access to the
WHOIS database at our sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy. We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.

Domains - cheap, easy, and secure at NameSilo.com

http://www.namesilo.com

Register your domain now at www.NameSilo.com - Domains. Cheap, Fast and Secure
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ADSTOUR.COM
Registrar: NAMESILO, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1479
Whois Server: whois.namesilo.com
Referral URL: http://www.namesilo.com
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-sep-2016
Creation Date: 23-sep-2016
Expiration Date: 23-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 31 Jan 2017 21:24:55 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 294 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adstour.com widget